Home/Lexus/GS/Lexus GS III рестайлинг (2007-2011)/Repair manual/Collision/avoidance/Pre-Collision (Diagnostics - Introduction): Diagnosis
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Pre-Collision (Diagnostics - Introduction): Diagnosis Lexus GS III рестайлинг

Collision/avoidance 3 illustrations ~1733 words

HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING

HINT

  1. Use these procedures to troubleshoot the pre-collision system.
  2. *: Use the Techstream.
  1. VEHICLE BROUGHT TO WORKSHOP NEXT: Go to next step
  2. INSPECT BATTERY VOLTAGE Standard voltage 11 to 14 V If the voltage is below 11 V, recharge or replace the battery before proceeding. NEXT: Go to next step
  3. CHECK MULTIPLEX COMMUNICATION SYSTEM* Using the Techstream, check if the multiplex communication system (MPX) is functioning normally. Refer to «DTC CHECK / CLEAR»(ref-387147-S35819042742011022400000) . RESULT: Result Proceed to MPX DTC is not output A MPX DTC is output B B --> Go to MULTIPLEX COMMUNICATION SYSTEM A: Go to next step
  4. CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM* Using the Techstream, check if the CAN communication system is functioning normally. RESULT: Result Proceed to CAN DTC is not output A CAN DTC is output B B --> Go to CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM A: Go to next step
  5. CHECK FOR DTC* Check for DTC. Clear the DTC. Recheck for DTCs. Simulate the malfunction and check if the DTCs are output again. Refer to «DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE CHART»(ref-387147-S28094692592011022400000) . RESULT: Result Proceed to DTC is output A No DTC is output B No DTC is output, and malfunction cannot be simulated or checked C B --> Go to step 10 C --> SYMPTOM SIMULATION A: Go to next step
  6. DTC CHART* NEXT: Go to next step
  7. CIRCUIT INSPECTION NEXT: Go to next step
  8. REPAIR* NEXT: Go to next step
  9. CONFIRMATION TEST NEXT --> END
  10. PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE NEXT: Go to next step
  11. ADJUST, REPAIR OR REPLACE NEXT: Go to next step
  12. CONFIRMATION TEST NEXT --> END

PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE

HINT

  1. Use the table below to help determine the cause of the problem symptom. The potential causes of the symptoms are listed in order of probability in the "Suspected area" column of the table. Check each symptom by checking the suspected areas in the order they are listed. Replace parts as necessary.
  2. Inspect the fuses and relays related to this system before inspecting the suspected areas below.
SymptomSuspected AreaSee
System operates when possibility of collision does not exist1. Millimeter wave radar sensorRefer to DTC B2055: Radar Sensor Malfunction
2. Cruise control ECU (distance control ECU)Refer to DTC B2059: Vehicle Speed Malfunction
System does not operate when possibility of collision exists1. Millimeter wave radar sensorRefer to DTC B2055: Radar Sensor Malfunction
2. Check if inoperative conditions of system are metRefer to DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE CHART
3. Cruise control ECU (distance control ECU)Refer to ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT INSPECTION PROCEDURE
"PCS NOT AVAILABLE NOW" is displayed on multi-information display1. Millimeter wave radar sensorRefer to DTC B2055: Radar Sensor Malfunction
2. Seat belt control ECURefer to ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT INSPECTION PROCEDURE
Neither normal system code nor DTC is outputPower source circuitRefer to Power Source Circuit
System does not operate normally even when normal system code is output and DTCs are not outputPower source circuitRefer to Power Source Circuit

PRE-COLLISION SYSTEM

Scheme 3

Scheme 3: TERMINALS OF ECU
  1. CHECK SEAT BELT CONTROL ECU Terminal No. (Symbols) Wiring Color Terminal Description Condition Specified Value V42-2 (MOR+) - V42-8 (PGND) B - W-B Seat belt motor RH power source line Power switch on (IG) 4.0 to 8.5 V V42-3 (MOL+) - V42-8 (PGND) GR - W-B Seat belt motor LH power source line Power switch on (IG) 4.0 to 8.5 V V43-8 (IG1) - Body ground G - Body ground Seat belt control ECU power source line Power switch on (IG) 10 to 14 V V43-1 (CANH) - Body ground W - Body ground CAN communication Engine idling Pulse generation V43-2 (CANL) - Body ground B - Body ground CAN communication Engine idling Pulse generation V42-7 (+B) - Body ground L - Body ground Seat belt control ECU power source line Always 10 to 14 V V42-1 (MOR-) - Body ground LG - Body ground Seat belt motor RH ground line Power switch on (IG) 4.0 to 8.5 V V42-4 (MOL-) - Body ground BR - Body ground Seat belt motor LH ground line Power switch on (IG) 4.0 to 8.5 V V42-8 (PGND) - Body ground W-B - Body ground Seat belt control ECU ground line Always Below 1 ohms If the result is not as specified, the ECU may have a malfunction.

Scheme 4

Scheme 4: DIAGNOSIS SYSTEM

Scheme 5

Scheme 5
  1. DESCRIPTION Pre-collision system data can be read through the vehicle's Data Link Connector 3 (DLC3). When the system seems to be malfunctioning, use the Techstream to check for malfunctions and perform repairs.
  2. CHECK DLC3 The seat belt control ECU uses ISO 15765-4 for communication. The terminal arrangement of the DLC3 complies with SAE J1962 and matches the ISO 15765-4 format. Symbols (Terminal No.) Terminal Description Condition Specified Condition SIL (7) - SG (5) Bus "+" line During transmission Pulse generation BAT (16) - Body ground Battery positive Always 10 to 14 V CG (4) - Body ground Chassis ground Always Below 1 ohms SG (5) - Body ground Signal ground Always Below 1 ohms CANH (6) - CANL (14) CAN bus line Power switch OFF* 54 to 69 ohms CANH (6) - BAT (16) HIGH-level CAN bus line Power switch OFF* 6 kohms or higher CANH (6) - CG (4) HIGH-level CAN bus line Power switch OFF* 200 ohms or higher CANL (14) - BAT (16) LOW-level CAN bus line Power switch OFF* 6 kohms or higher CANL (14) - CG (4) LOW-level CAN bus line Power switch OFF* 200 ohms or higher NOTE: *: Before measuring the resistance, leave the vehicle as is for at least 1 minute and do not operate the power switch, any other switches or the doors. If the result is not as specified, the DLC3 may have a malfunction. Repair or replace the harness and connector. HINT: Connect the cable of the Techstream to the DLC3, turn the power switch ON (IG) and attempt to use the Techstream. If the screen displays the message UNABLE TO CONNECT TO VEHICLE, there is a problem either with the vehicle or with the Techstream. If communication is normal when the Techstream is connected to another vehicle, inspect the DLC3 of the original vehicle. If communication is still not possible when the Techstream is connected to another vehicle, the problem is probably in the Techstream itself. Consult the Service Department listed in the Techstream's instruction manual.
  3. FUNCTION OF WARNING INDICATOR AND MESSAGE If the pre-collision system is not functioning properly, the driver is warned through the combination meter's master warning indicator, PCS warning indicator and multi-information display warning message. Initial check. The initial check occurs when the power switch is OFF for more than 2 seconds and then turned ON (IG). The initial check consists of a pre-collision system diagnostic check with a duration of approximately 3 seconds. If a malfunction is detected during the initial check, the multi-information display will output "CHECK PCS SYSTEM" or "PCS NOT AVAILABLE NOW". Constant check. The seat belt control ECU and cruise control ECU (distance control ECU) constantly monitor the pre-collision system for malfunctions after the initial check (approximately 3 seconds after turning the power switch ON (IG). "CHECK PCS SYSTEM" or "PCS NOT AVAILABLE NOW" is displayed on the multi-information display in the combination meter when the constant check detects malfunctions in the pre-collision system. Review. Master Warning Indicator Warning Message Detail DTC PCS Warning Indicator Illuminate CHECK PCS SYSTEM This message appears when the seat belt control ECU detects a system malfunction o ON Illuminate PCS NOT AVAILABLE NOW This message appears when the seat belt control ECU is in the fail-safe mode. Refer to «FAIL-SAFE CHART»(ref-387147-S18398776082011022400000) - Blinking

DTC CHECK / CLEAR

  1. CHECK DTC Connect the Techstream to the DLC3. Turn the power switch on (IG). Turn the Techstream on. Enter the following menus: Body Electrical / Pre-Collision / Trouble Codes. Check the details of the DTC(s). Refer to «DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE CHART»(ref-387147-S28094692592011022400000) .
  2. CLEAR DTC Connect the Techstream to the DLC3. Turn the power switch on (IG). Turn the Techstream on. Enter the following menus: Body Electrical / Pre-Collision / Trouble Codes. Clear the DTCs.

DATA LIST / ACTIVE TEST

  1. READ DATA LIST HINT: Using the Techstream to read the Data List allows the values or states of switches, sensors, actuators and other items to be read without removing any parts. This non-intrusive inspection can be very useful because intermittent conditions or signals may be discovered before parts or wiring is disturbed. Reading the Data List information early in troubleshooting is one way to save diagnostic time. Connect the Techstream to the DLC3. Turn the power switch on (IG). Turn the Techstream on. Enter the following menus: Body Electrical / Pre-Collision / Data List. Read the Data List according to the display on the Techstream. PRE-COLLISION: Tester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition Diagnostic Note Driver Buckle SW Buckle switch status of driver's seat / UNSET / SET /NG UNSET: Unfasten driver side seat belt SET: Fasten driver side seat belt NG: Indeterminate data - Passenger Buckle SW Buckle switch status of passenger's seat / UNSET / SET /NG UNSET: Unfasten passenger side seat belt SET: Fasten passenger side seat belt NG: Indeterminate data - Drive Belt Control Seat belt control status of driver's seat / STOP / ON / ERROR STOP: Control stopped ON: Controlled ERROR: Indeterminate data Seat belt (driver side) is fastened Passenger Belt Control Seat belt control status of passenger's seat / STOP / ON / ERROR STOP: Control stopped ON: Controlled ERROR: Indeterminate data Seat belt (passenger side) is fastened Number of Trouble Codes Number of trouble codes (present and past) / min: 0, max: 255 Number of DTCs will be displayed
  2. PERFORM ACTIVE TEST HINT: Using the Techstream to perform Active Tests allows relays, VSVs, actuators and other items to be operated without removing any parts. This non-intrusive functional inspection can be very useful because intermittent operation may be discovered before parts or wiring is disturbed. Performing Active Tests early in troubleshooting is one way to save diagnostic time. Data List information can be displayed while performing Active Tests. Connect the Techstream to the DLC3. Turn the power switch on (IG). Turn the Techstream on. Enter the following menus: Body Electrical / Pre-Collision / Active Test. Perform Active Test according to the display on the Techstream. HINT: The power switch must be turned on to proceed with the Active Test using the Techstream. PRE-COLLISION: Tester Display Test Part Control Range Diagnostic Note Driver Seat Belt Motor Driver's seat belt motor ON: Seat belt motor operates OFF: Seat belt motor does not operate Seat belt (driver side) is fastened Passenger Seat Belt Motor Passenger's seat belt motor ON: Seat belt motor operates OFF: Seat belt motor does not operate Seat belt (passenger side) is fastened Drive and Passenger Seat Belt Motor Driver's and passenger's seat belt motor ON: Seat belt motors operate OFF: Seat belt motors do not operate Seat belts (driver and passenger) are fastened NOTE: The belt motor is not equipped with buckle switch is not operated. The protect heating up of belt motor, this test can not be activated continuously. Please operate with 30 seconds interval.

DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE CHART

HINT

If a trouble code is indicated during the DTC check, check the circuit listed for that code in the table below. Then proceed to the appropriate Information.

DTC CodeDetection ItemTrouble AreaSee
B2000Short to B+ in Seat Belt Motor RH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt RH) - Front seat outer belt RH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2000: Short to B+ in Seat Belt Motor RH Circuit
B2001Short to GND in Seat Belt Motor RH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt RH) - Front seat outer belt RH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2001: Short to GND in Seat Belt Motor RH Circuit
B2002Open in Seat Belt Motor RH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt RH) - Front seat outer belt RH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2002: Open in Seat Belt Motor RH Circuit
B2005Short to B+ in Seat Belt Motor LH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt LH) - Front seat outer belt LH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2005: Short to B+ in Seat Belt Motor LH Circuit
B2006Short to GND in Seat Belt Motor LH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt LH) - Front seat outer belt LH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2006: Short to GND in Seat Belt Motor LH Circuit
B2007Open in Seat Belt Motor LH CircuitWire harness (seat belt control ECU - front seat outer belt LH) - Front seat outer belt LH - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2007: Open in Seat Belt Motor LH Circuit
B2015Open in Right Side Upper MOSSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2016Open in Right Side Lower MOSSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2020Open in Left Side Upper MOSSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2021Open in Left Side Lower MOSSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2025Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction HiSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2026Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction LoSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2027Right Side Over-Current MalfunctionSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2030Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction HiSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2031Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction LoSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2032Left Side Over-Current MalfunctionSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2035Power Supply Relay Adherence MalfunctionSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2036Power Supply Relay Malfunction OpenHarness or connector - PSB fuse - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2036: Power Supply Relay Malfunction Open
B2040EEPROM MalfunctionSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2041Fall of Raised VoltageSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2043Fall of B+ VoltageSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2047Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit MalfunctionSeat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2015: Open in Right Side Upper MOS; DTC B2016: Open in Right Side Lower MOS; DTC B2020: Open in Left Side Upper MOS; DTC B2021: Open in Left Side Lower MOS; DTC B2025: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2026: Right Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2027: Right Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2030: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Hi; DTC B2031: Left Side Current Detection Circuit Malfunction Lo; DTC B2032: Left Side Over-Current Malfunction; DTC B2035: Power Supply Relay Adherence Malfunction; DTC B2040: EEPROM Malfunction; DTC B2041: Fall of Raised Voltage; DTC B2043: Fall of B+ Voltage; DTC B2047: Seat Belt Control ECU Inner Circuit Malfunction
B2055Radar Sensor MalfunctionMillimeter wave radar sensor - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2055: Radar Sensor Malfunction
B2056Axial Gap of Radar SensorDynamic radar cruise control system (axial adjustment) - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2056: Axial Gap of Radar Sensor
B2057Yaw Rate SensorElectronically controlled brake system - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2057: Yaw Rate Sensor
B2058Steering Angle SensorCAN communication system - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2058: Steering Angle Sensor
B2059Vehicle Speed MalfunctionMeter / gauge system - CAN communication system - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2059: Vehicle Speed Malfunction
B2060ABS MalfunctionCAN communication system - Electronically controlled brake system - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2060: ABS Malfunction
B2063Buckle Switch MalfunctionFront seat inner belt LH - Floor wire - Center airbag sensor - Occupant classification ECU - Front seat inner belt RH - Multiplex communication system - CAN communication systemRefer to DTC B2063: Buckle Switch Malfunction
B2064Vehicle Type Signal MalfunctionMultiplex communication system - Network gateway ECU - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2064: Vehicle Type Signal Malfunction
B2065Distance Control ECU MalfunctionDynamic radar cruise control system - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC B2065: Distance Control ECU Malfunction
U0100Lost Communication with ECM / PCM "A"CAN communication system - HV ECU - Distance control ECURefer to DTC U0100: Lost Communication with ECM / PCM "A"; DTC U0293: Lost Communication with HV ECU
U0122Lost Communication with Vehicle Dynamics Control ModuleCAN communication system - Skid control ECU - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC U0122: Lost Communication with Vehicle Dynamics Control Module; DTC U0146: Lost Communication with Gateway "A"; DTC U1101: Lost Communication with Distance Control ECU
U0146Lost Communication with Gateway "A"CAN communication system - Gateway ECU - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC U0122: Lost Communication with Vehicle Dynamics Control Module; DTC U0146: Lost Communication with Gateway "A"; DTC U1101: Lost Communication with Distance Control ECU
U0235Lost Communication with Cruise Control Front Distance Range SensorCommunication circuit - Millimeter wave radar sensor - Distance control ECURefer to DTC U0235: Lost Communication with Cruise Control Front Distance Range Sensor; DTC U1102: Lost Communication with Radar Sensor
U0293Lost Communication with HV ECUCAN communication system - HV ECU - Distance control ECURefer to DTC U0100: Lost Communication with ECM / PCM "A"; DTC U0293: Lost Communication with HV ECU
U1101Lost Communication with Distance Control ECUCAN communication system - Distance control ECU - Seat belt control ECURefer to DTC U0122: Lost Communication with Vehicle Dynamics Control Module; DTC U0146: Lost Communication with Gateway "A"; DTC U1101: Lost Communication with Distance Control ECU
U1102Lost Communication with Radar SensorCAN communication system - Millimeter wave radar sensor - Distance control ECURefer to DTC U0235: Lost Communication with Cruise Control Front Distance Range Sensor; DTC U1102: Lost Communication with Radar Sensor

PRE-COLLISION SYSTEM